On display throughout 1-12 November

Throughout the duration of the Green Zone, there will be a range of organisations featured representing voices across the UK and world. Come discover the best of climate science and action from:

  • ActionAid International
  • Action for Global Health Network (coordinating on behalf of broader coalition of organisations)
  • Arup & C40 Cities
  • Asthma UK and British Lung Foundation
  • COP26 UK University Network
  • Envision Virgin Racing
  • Glasgow City Council
  • Global Alliance of Territorial Communities
  • PUBLIC
  • Racing the King Tide
  • Space4Climate
  • Surround Vision
  • UNEP’s Playing for the Planet Alliance supported by UN-REDD and UKIE
  • United Kingdom Research & Innovation (UKRI)
  • Women’s Environment and Development Organization (WEDO) on behalf of the
  • Women and Gender Constituency (WGC)
  • WWF-UK
  • YOUNGO; Children and Youth constituency of United Nations Framework
  • Convention on Climate Change


Innovative spaces and experiences will be hosted by our Principal Partners:

  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • Hitachi
  • Microsoft
  • National Grid
  • Natwest Group
  • Reckitt
  • Sainsburys
  • Scottish Power
  • SSE
  • Sky
  • Unilever


Creative exhibits will be on site brought to us by:

  • Glasgow School of Art
  • Lost Woods Project
  • Mark Weighton (UK based Artist) & PlastECOwood
  • Nature’s Odyssey
  • Otrivin Air Bubble
  • The Studio of Oliver Jeffers
  • ‘The Food Waste Effect’ by Itamar Gilboa x Hellmann’s


Leading technology will be highlighted at the venue featuring:

  • Artemis Technologies
  • Britishvolt (Power by Britishvolt Ltd)
  • Energise Africa
  • Fusion Energy (UKAEA, First Light Fusion, Tokamak Energy)
  • Glass Futures
  • Lincoln Institute for Agri-food Technology, University of Lincoln
  • Naked Energy Ltd
  • Ryse
  • Tees Valley Combined Authority Group
  • The Kensa Group Limited


Additionally, there will be an exciting electric and hydrogen vehicle showcase for visitors to explore:

  • DAF Trucks
  • Extreme E (from 7th Nov)
  • Ford
  • Global System Mobile Association (GSMA)
  • JCB
  • Mini
  • Oceanways
  • Polestar
  • Rolls-Royce
  • Switch Mobility
  • Wrightbus


We are also pleased to host two existing exhibitions from within the Glasgow Science Centre:

Revolving exhibitors


Each day, we will feature eight organisations in pop-up exhibition spaces.

Here, civil society, youth groups, academia and scientists will showcase their projects and initiatives.

Please see below for a full breakdown of who will be featured each day.


Monday 1 November:

  • Asociación La Ruta del Clima
  • Climate Sunday (Churches Together in Britain and Ireland)
  • Count Us In
  • CRIS Alliance aka Climate Resilient Island Societies
  • Practical Action
  • The Froglife Trust and The British Dragonfly Society
  • Uma Gota no Oceano
  • University of Glasgow


Tuesday 2 November:

  • A Rocha Ghana
  • Climate Visuals
  • EcoSynagogue (a project of the Board of Deputies of British Jews)
  • Practical Action
  • Save the Children International
  • Sport Positive
  • UK Inter-agency Climate Change Group (a partnership of the UK’s statutory environmental agencies)
  • Uma Gota no Oceano


Wednesday 3 November

  • C Team
  • Climate Visuals
  • Fairtrade International
  • Faith for the Climate
  • Lancet Countdown
  • Lawyers for Net Zero
  • National Farmers Union
  • Students Organising for Sustainability (SOS-UK)


Thursday 4 November:

  • AB Colombia & SCIAF
  • ACCESS Coalition – hosted by Kenya Climate Change Working Group
  • European Centre for Environment & Human Health, University of Exeter
  • North East Scotland Climate Action Network in association with Aberdeen Climate Action
  • Not Here Not Anywhere
  • Rettet den Regenwald e.V. (Rainforest Rescue)
  • Wen (Women’s Environmental Network)
  • World Renewal Spiritual Trust / Brahma Kumaris


Friday 5 November:

  • African Youth Initiative on Climate Change (AYICC)
  • Bhumi Global Inc.
  • Global Citizen
  • National Federation of Women’s Institutes
  • Rettet den Regenwald e.V. (Rainforest Rescue)
  • The Conservation Volunteers (TCV)
  • The Scouts
  • The Royal Society


Saturday 6 November:

  • CBM UK
  • Galapagos Conservation Trust
  • Reading Climate Action Network
  • Sankandi Youth Development Association
  • The Cultural Sanctuaries Foundation
  • The Royal Society
  • Tremendas Foundation
  • UK Schools Sustainability Network and PPL PWR (feat. UCell)


Sunday 7 November:

  • Arctic Ice Project
  • CBM UK
  • Nexus Vision
  • Organisation de Development Durable – ODDD
  • Scottish Engineering / Primary Engineer / INWES
  • Stop Climate Chaos Scotland (on behalf of the Climate Scotland and Climate Cymru campaigns)
  • The Cultural Sanctuaries Foundation
  • Tremendas Foundation


Monday 8 November:

  • A Rocha UK
  • CEMVO Scotland
  • Conservation Without Borders
  • Loss and Damage Youth Coalition
  • Soroptimist International Great Britain & Ireland (SIGBI)
  • TUFF EARTH’s KINDClimate
  • Unitarian Universalist Service Committee (UUSC)
  • United Nations Secretary-General’s Youth Advisory Group on Climate


Tuesday 9 November:

  • Australian Wildlife Conservancy
  • Christians in Science
  • DEMETER
  • Fidra
  • Gaia Education
  • Soroptimist International Great Britain & Ireland (SIGBI)
  • Sustainable Scotland Network
  • Youth4planet e.V.


Wednesday 10 November:

  • Community Land Scotland
  • Conservation Without Borders
  • Interethnic Association for the Development of the Peruvian Rainforest – AIDESEP
  • International Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Works
  • James Hutton Institute
  • Keep Northern Ireland Beautiful
  • Manta Trust
  • Scottish Environmental Anaesthesia Group


Thursday 11 November:

  • ActForEaling
  • Centre for Risk Studies, Judge Business School, University of Cambridge
  • Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA)
  • Go Dharmic
  • International Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Works
  • Local Government Association (LGA) in partnership with Northern Ireland Local Government Association (NILGA)
  • Scottish Environmental Anaesthesia Group
  • West Dunbartonshire Council

Friday 12 November:

  • Alliance of Nurses for Healthy Environments
  • Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA)
  • Go Dharmic
  • Scottish Communities Climate Action Network
  • The Vegan Society
  • The Welcoming Association
  • WaterAid
  • World Renewal Spiritual Trust / Brahma Kumaris

With thanks to our principal partners

sse logo
sky logo
scottish power logo
Sainsbury's logo
natwest logo
national grid logo
Hitachi logo